+351 289 878 811
Wishlist

Privacy Policy

Information Collection
Data users will be collected after your prior consent, through forms similar to user registration (which involve the use of a login and personal password).
This record identifies you as our user.

Information Property
The responsibility for the collection and processing data is from the Sítio das Artes, by Maria do Carmo Palhavã.
Rua de S. Luís, 37
FARO 8000-285
NIF: PT121306291
Contact the Data Protection Officer: info@sitiodasartes.com

Information access
The access to information is restricted.
Personal data that we treat through this page are confidential and will only be used for: Processing of orders;
Communication with clients and clarification of doubts;
Processing of information requests;
Processing of complaints.
Any user may, at any time, request the rectification or deletion of their personal data. Please be advised that you have the right to submit any complaint to the supervisory authority - National Data Protection Commission, Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3º, 1200-812 Lisboa, Tel. +351213928400, Fax. +351213976832; email: geral@cnpd.pt.

Information and Consent
The Personal Data Protection Act (LPDP) and the General Regulation on Data Protection - Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) - ensure the protection of natural persons in the which concerns the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.
In legal terms, "personal data" means any information of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, so that protection does not cover the data of legal persons.
By accepting this Privacy Policy, the user gives his informed, express, free and unambiguous consent to the personal data provided through the site www.sitiodasartes.com to be included in a file that is the responsibility of Sítio das Artes, whose treatment under the terms the LPDP and the RGPD comply with appropriate technical and organizational security measures.
Sítio das Artes maintains a database with the registration of its clients. The data present on this basis are solely the data provided by the data at the time of its registration, and are collected and processed automatically, according to the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission, by Sítio das Artes, the entity responsible for the corresponding file.
Information on philosophical or political beliefs, party or trade union membership, religious belief, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as data on health and sex life, including genetic data, shall not be solicited.
In no case shall we carry out any of the following activities with personal data provided to us through this site:
To assign to other persons or other entities, without the prior consent of the data subject and / or to transfer outside the European Economic Area (EEA), without the prior consent of the data subject.

Children's Privacy
Our service is not directed to persons under 16 years ("Children"). Children’s data are collected only upon authorization from the holder of parental responsibilities, so we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children. If you are the parent or guardian, and you are aware that your child or guardian has provided us with personal information, please contact us.
If we are aware that we collect Personal Information from children under the age of 16 without your consent, we will immediately take steps to remove this information from our servers.

Personal Data Purposes
The personal data that we treat through this page will only be used for the following purposes:
- Order processing;
- Communication with clients and clarification of doubts;
- Processing of requests for information;
- Processing of complaints;
Sítio das Artes guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its clients. 

Assignment of Personal Data
In order to comply with the purpose of this website, Sítio das Artes shares its data with the computer company contracted for it, when necessary.

Security measures
Sítio das Artes ensures that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided to it in order to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment and/or access, taking into account the current state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.
Sítio das Artes guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers, either in the register or in the process of buying or ordering products or services. The collection and processing of data takes place safely and prevents its loss or manipulation.
You can verify that your browser is secure if the lock symbol appears or if the address starts with https instead of http.
The personal data are treated with the level of protection legally required to guarantee their security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, taking into account the state of the technology, and the user is aware and accepting that the protection measures Internet security are not impregnable.
The Sítio das Artes, whenever you access any personal data, undertakes to:
- store them by means of legally enforceable security measures of a technical and organizational nature which guarantee their security, thereby preventing unauthorized alteration, loss, processing or access, in accordance with the state of the technology at any given time, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
- use the data exclusively for the purposes previously defined;
- ensure that the data are processed only by workers whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service and that they are bound by a duty of confidentiality and confidentiality. Should the information be disclosed to third parties, they should be required to keep the confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.

User rights
In accordance with the provisions of the LDPD and the RGPD, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition and portability at any time upon request by any of the following means:
Mail: Rua de S. Luís, 37, 8000-285 FARO, Portugal
Office hours - 10h-13h, 15h-17h
Phone: 289 878 811
Cell phone: 962 425 146
E-mail: info@sitiodasartes.com
If the user wishes, at any time, to cease to be part of the site of the Site of the Arts can exercise this right through these contacts.

Cookies
What is a Cookie or Cookies?
“Cookies” are code files that are stored on your computer, tablet, mobile, through the browser that stores information related to browsing preferences in order to optimize the experience with the website.
What are Cookies for?
They serve to gather information to allow, for example, that a shopping cart works storing the previously chosen products. So, a cookie stores useful information of interest, allowing a more rapid and efficient navigation, eliminating the need to enter repeatedly the same data.
Type of cookies used on this website
- Session Cookies: temporary cookies that remain on your browser’s cookie file until you leave the website. Usually this information is used to allow a better browsing experience based on a data accessed. It also allows identifying navigation problems enabling its resolution.
- Strictly necessary Cookies: they allow to browse on the website and use its functions, as well as, to access safe areas. Without these cookies the services you have requested cannot be provided.
- Analytics Cookies: usually used to create aggregated and not personalized information (anonymous) about website usage statistics;
- Functionality Cookies: these allow website indentifies you and load your profile based on that information. For example start a login session started when returning to the website without the need to login again each time you visit then website.

The user when using this website is expressly accepting the Access and Use Terms as described above.

0